Wiarton Community Center, Venues (Bruce Peninsula Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Black
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Black
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Red
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLP-NA-20]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice Rep
L (1-7)
12:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[NR-W-20]
Pee Wee Local Black
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Atom Local
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local
L (0-17)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LLA-NA-13]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Black
W (10-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LPP-MN04]
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[WB-L-08]
10111213141516
Atom Local
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WB-L-06]
Bantam Local
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Black
(7-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee Local Red
[LPP-MN01]
17181920212223
Atom Local
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Black
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local
L (0-18)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LNA-BRR01]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[WA-N-B02]
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WNJ-PRR03]
Bantam Local
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Atom Local
L (0-11)
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LNA-BRR02]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPB-WN03]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local
L (0-9)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNA-BRR03]
Pee Wee Local Black
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Red
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Black
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[WB-L-05]
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Red
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPP-MN10]
Novice Local
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local Black
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LPP-MN03]
Novice Local
L (0-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LNN-PRR06]
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WNJ-PRR02]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wiarton Community Center
, Wiarton,   
  • Current Season

    20 - 34 - 2
  • All-Time

    235 - 328 - 45
Other Home Venues
Printed from northbrucehockey.com on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 10:56 PM