Schedule & Results (Bruce Peninsula Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Constitution
Rules of Operation
Rules of Operation
Rules of Operation
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Forms
Forms
Association Individual Awards
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Individual Team Awards
OPP Vulnerable Sector Check Application
BPMHA Code of Conduct
BPMHA OPP Request Form
Coach Evaluation Form
Coaches Application
Medical Form
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Classifieds
Clinics
Fundraising
Girls Hockey
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
288 Games
All Scheduled Games
288 Games
Unreported Games
42 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
283 games
All Opponents
283 games
AEMHA / Chesley
2 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A MD
4 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
3 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
4 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs
6 games
AEMHA
1 game
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
5 games
Central Perth Predators MD
2 games
Central Perth Predators
1 game
Chesley
1 game
Drayton Defenders D#2
4 games
Drayton Defenders MD
3 games
Drayton
1 game
Goderich Sailors
1 game
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
5 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
2 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
6 games
Kincardine Kinucks 1
9 games
Kincardine Kinucks 2
6 games
Kincardine Kinucks D
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks Royal Lepage
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks Scotia Bank 2
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks Superheat
2 games
Listowel Cyclones
3 games
Mid-Huron Huskies D
4 games
Minto Mad Dogs
7 games
Mitchell Meteors D
2 games
Mt. Forest Rams MD
3 games
Mt. Forest Rams
1 game
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
20 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack MD
7 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
13 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack White
3 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
4 games
Owen Sound Red
4 games
Owen Sound White
4 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
13 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
13 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
6 games
Saugeen Shores Storm D
3 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
5 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
2 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
6 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
2 games
Saugeen Valley
4 games
Shallow Lake Lakers
8 games
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
7 games
Shallow Lake Lakers MD
3 games
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
9 games
Shallow Lake Lakers
13 games
Shallow Lake
1 game
South Bruce Blades
3 games
TCDMHA Rebels
15 games
TCDMHA
2 games
Walkerton Capitals 1
3 games
Walkerton Capitals 2
4 games
Walkerton Capitals D
2 games
Walkerton Capitals MD
2 games
Walkerton Capitals
4 games
Walkerton
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
288 games
All Venues
288 games
Home Venues
Lions Head Community Center
71 games
Wiarton Community Center
75 games
Away Venues
Ayton
2 games
Bayshore
7 games
Blyth
2 games
Brussels
1 game
Chesley Community Center
3 games
Chesley
5 games
Davidson Centre
5 games
Durham CC
3 games
Elma-Logan Arena
1 game
Hanover P&H Centre
4 games
Hensall Arena
1 game
JMRRC (1 - West)
16 games
JMRRC (2 - East)
2 games
Julie McArthur Recreation Center
4 games
Keady Arena
5 games
Keady
1 game
Lucknow Arena
4 games
Mildmay Carrick Recr
1 game
Mitchell Arena
1 game
Mount Forest Sports
2 games
Paisley Arena
4 games
Palmerston Arena
3 games
PMD Arena
3 games
Port Elgin Plex
4 games
Ripley
2 games
Seaforth Arena
1 game
Shallow Lake & Distr
15 games
Shallow Lake Community Center
5 games
Southampton
14 games
Steve Kerr Complex
2 games
Tara CC
1 game
Teeswater Arena
1 game
Tiverton Arena
6 games
Walkerton
11 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-22
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Oct 2023
21 games
Nov 2023
1 tournament
49 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
45 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
52 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
73 games
Mar 2024
8 tournaments
48 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 LL Black
Mike Hammond Memorial Tournament
Georgian Shores
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Black
vs Kincardine Kinucks 1
L18WN1
Lions Head Community Center
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Goderich Sailors
R18GRR5
Lions Head Community Center
2-6
W
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U7
AEMHA Jamboree
Chesley, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:30 AM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack MD
ESMD9E8
JMRRC (1 - West)
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Mid-Huron Huskies D
R11LB14
Hensall Arena
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL Red
vs Walkerton Capitals 2
L11WN8
Lions Head Community Center
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Black
vs Mt. Forest Rams
L15WN1
Lions Head Community Center
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Red
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
L13SN12
JMRRC (1 - West)
9-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Black
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
L13WN7
Port Elgin Plex
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 AM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ TCDMHA Rebels
ES9Y11
Keady Arena
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Red
vs Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
L13SN2
Wiarton Community Center
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Black
vs Huron-Bruce Blizzard
L13WN1
Wiarton Community Center
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Central Perth Predators MD
ESMD9E2
Wiarton Community Center
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
R11LB01
Blyth
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Listowel Cyclones
R18GRR16
Steve Kerr Complex
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Black
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1
L18WN5
Tiverton Arena
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Red
vs Saugeen Shores Storm 2
L13SN3
Wiarton Community Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Black
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
L13WN4
Ripley
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Shallow Lake Lakers
R18GRR8
Wiarton Community Center
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
R11LB08
Wiarton Community Center
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Black
vs Owen Sound Jr. Attack
L18WN2
Lions Head Community Center
1-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 LL Red
@ U11 LL Black
L11WN1
Wiarton Community Center
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Black
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
L18WN17
Shallow Lake & Distr
3-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Drayton Defenders D#2
R11LB06
Wiarton Community Center
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Central Perth Predators MD
ESMD9E5
Elma-Logan Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Black
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
L18WN12
Bayshore
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL Black
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
L11WN13
JMRRC (1 - West)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
ES9Y8
Tiverton Arena
7-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Minto Mad Dogs
R18GRR7
Wiarton Community Center
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL Black
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
L11WN12
Davidson Centre
0-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL Red
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
L11WN14
Bayshore
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Drayton Defenders D#2
R11LB11
PMD Arena
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:15 PM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1
ES9Y4
Tiverton Arena
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL Red
@ Walkerton Capitals 2
L11WN18
Walkerton
4-11
L
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 LL Black
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 LL Red
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 Black
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 MD
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Black
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 3
L13WN10
Southampton
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Red
@ Kincardine Kinucks Superheat
L13SN5
Davidson Centre
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Black
vs Saugeen Shores Storm 3
L13WN3
Lions Head Community Center
5-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Game
U9 LL
vs TCDMHA Rebels
ES9Y3
Lions Head Community Center
0-12
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL Red
vs Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
L11WN7
Wiarton Community Center
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL Black
vs Walkerton Capitals 2
L11WN4
Wiarton Community Center
8-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 LL
vs Kincardine Kinucks 2
ES9Y2
Wiarton Community Center
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Walkerton Capitals MD
ESMD9E1
Wiarton Community Center
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Minto Mad Dogs
R18GF1
Palmerston Arena
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Owen Sound Jr. Attack MD
ESMD9E3
Wiarton Community Center
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL Red
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
L11WN11
Davidson Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Minto Mad Dogs
R18GF2
Lions Head Community Center
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Minto Mad Dogs
R18GF3
Palmerston Arena
2-6
L
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U9 LL
AEMHA Ice Dogs Tournament
Tara
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U9 MD
AEMHA Ice Dogs Tournament
Tara
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 LL
vs Kincardine Kinucks 1
ES9Y1
Wiarton Community Center
6-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Walkerton Capitals MD
ESMD9E10
Walkerton
3-4
L