Lions Head Community Center, Venues (Bruce Peninsula Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom Local Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local Black
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation/Preschool
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Minor
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA 2
Atom Local Black
(4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Local Red
[LANA25]
Pee Wee Local
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom Local Black
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LANA43]
Pee Wee Local
L (1-11)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPN22]
Bantam Local Black
L (2-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LBN18]
Atom Local Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local Black
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Local
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LMN31]
Midget
L (2-9)
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LMN32]
02030405060708
Atom Local Black
2:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LANA28]
Atom Local Black
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local Red
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LBN21]
Bantam Local Black
L (0-10)
4:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBN17]
Midget
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMN30]
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[ADDPE3]
Bantam Local Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation/Preschool
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[ALB02]
Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Atom Local Black
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LANA48]
Bantam Local Red
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[PGB04]
Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[O-A-DD-Q4-2]
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Major
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LNN18]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local Red
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LBMN8]
Initiation/Preschool
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LMWN4]
Novice Major
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Bantam Local Red
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PGB05]
Midget
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation/Preschool
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LMWN5]
Novice Major
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Atom Local Black
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LANB2]
Pee Wee Local
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local Black
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LBWN5]
Atom Local Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local Red
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Local Black
[LANB4]
Atom Local Black
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Local Red
[LANB1]
Bantam Local Black
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LBWN3]
Initiation/Preschool
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Last Ice Time
Pee Wee Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Minor
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lions Head Community Center
, LionsHead,   
  • Current Season

    9 - 20 - 3
  • All-Time

    201 - 257 - 41
Other Home Venues
Printed from northbrucehockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 3:23 PM