U9 LL, U9 (Bruce Peninsula Minor Hockey)

Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
19
19
15
14
13
5
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (20)
    -- Wed, Feb 21 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    5:30PM
    Shallow Lake Lakers
    0-8
    TCDMHA Rebels
    [U9LA47] Keady Arena
    -- Tue, Feb 20 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    6:00PM
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
    12-2
    AEMHA Ice Dogs B
    [U9LA9] Tara Community Centre
    -- Sun, Feb 18 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    4:00PM
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
    @
    Bruce Peninsula Predators
    [U9LA11] Lions Head Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    3:00PM
    Howick Hornets
    2-5
    Kincardine Kinucks 2
    [U9LC29] Tiverton Sports Complex
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    2:30PM
    Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
    2-11
    Zurich Thunder
    [U9LD46] Zurich Arena
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    2:30PM
    Wallace Sabres
    2-0
    Drayton Defenders
    [U9LB17] PMD Arena
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    2:00PM
    Minto Mad Dogs
    16-0
    Wingham Ironmen
    [U9LC61] North Huron Wescast Community Complex
    [CANCELLED] MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    2:00PM
    Shallow Lake Lakers
    @
    Kincardine Kinucks 1
    [U9LC20] Tiverton Sports Complex
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    10:00AM
    Arthur Vipers
    8-0
    Central Perth Predators
    [U9LD11] Elma-Logan Arena
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    9:30AM
    South Bruce Blades
    5-2
    Mt. Forest Rams
    [U9LB32] Mount Forest Sports Complex
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    9:30AM
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
    1-6
    Walkerton Capitals
    [U9LC51] Walkerton Community Centre
    -- Sat, Feb 17 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    3:00PM
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
    0-6
    Kincardine Kinucks 1
    [U9LC23] Davidson Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    2:45PM
    Wingham Ironmen
    3-4
    Walkerton Capitals
    [U9LC52] Walkerton Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    2:00PM
    Shallow Lake Lakers
    @
    Kincardine Kinucks 2
    [U9LC35] Davidson Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    1:00PM
    Howick Hornets
    14-1
    Huron-Bruce Blizzard
    [U9LC15] Lucknow Sports Complex
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    12:15PM
    Bruce Peninsula Predators
    16-0
    AEMHA Ice Dogs B
    [U9LA1] Paisley Community Centre
    [CANCELLED] MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    12:00PM
    Mt. Forest Rams
    @
    Minto Mad Dogs
    [U9LB22] Harriston & Minto Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    11:00AM
    Mid-Huron Huskies
    9-3
    Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
    [U9LD3] Brussels Morris Grey
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    10:45AM
    Central Perth Predators
    3-2
    Mitchell Meteors
    [U9LD42] Mitchell Arena
    -- Thu, Feb 15 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    6:00PM
    Huron-Bruce Blizzard
    2-15
    Howick Hornets
    [U9LC5] Howick Community Centre
  • Today (3)
    -- Thu, Feb 22 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals
    @
    Howick Hornets
    [U9LC1] Howick Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    6:30PM
    AEMHA Ice Dogs B
    @
    South Bruce Blades
    [U9LC44] Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    7:00PM
    Huron-Bruce Blizzard
    @
    Wallace Sabres
    [U9LB63] Wallace Township Community Centre
  • Upcoming (17)
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    10:00AM
    TCDMHA Rebels
    @
    Shallow Lake Lakers
    [U9LA40] Shallow Lake & District Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    10:30AM
    Bruce Peninsula Predators
    @
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
    [U9LA26] Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre (1 - West)
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    11:00AM
    Mitchell Meteors
    @
    Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
    [U9LD6] Brussels Morris Grey
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    11:00AM
    Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
    @
    Wallace Sabres
    [U9LB58] Wallace Township Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    11:30AM
    Wingham Ironmen
    @
    Kincardine Kinucks 1
    [U9LC21] Tiverton Sports Complex
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    12:00PM
    Mid-Huron Huskies
    @
    Minto Mad Dogs
    [U9LB25] Harriston & Minto Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    12:30PM
    Arthur Vipers
    @
    Walkerton Capitals
    [U9LC54] Walkerton Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    12:45PM
    Drayton Defenders
    @
    Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
    [U9LB44] Normanby Arena Complex
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    8:00AM
    Mid-Huron Huskies
    @
    Goderich Sailors
    [U9LD75] Maitland Recreation Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    1:30PM
    Mitchell Meteors
    @
    Listowel Cyclones
    [U9LD19] Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    2:30PM
    Arthur Vipers
    @
    Drayton Defenders
    [U9LB12] PMD Arena
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool D
    4:00PM
    Central Perth Predators
    @
    Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
    [U9LD8] Blyth & District Community Centre
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    5:00PM
    Kincardine Kinucks 2
    @
    Huron-Bruce Blizzard
    [U9LC17] Ripley Arena
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool C
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
    @
    Kincardine Kinucks 1
    [U9LC22] Tiverton Sports Complex
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    6:00PM
    TCDMHA Rebels
    @
    AEMHA Ice Dogs B
    [U9LA4] Tara Community Centre
    -- Wed, Feb 28 --
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool A
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Kinucks 2
    @
    TCDMHA Rebels
    [U9LA48] Keady Arena
    MH-LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Regular Season | Pool B
    7:00PM
    Bruce Peninsula Predators
    @
    Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
    [U9LB38] Hanover P&H Centre
Team Record
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Feb
24
Sat
U9 LL
10:30 AM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldU9LA26
JMRRC (1 - West)
Feb
28
Wed
U9 LL
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1U9LB38
Hanover P&H Centre
No events for Thu, Feb 22, 2024
No events for Sun, Feb 25, 2024
No events for Mon, Feb 26, 2024
Our Sponsors